TERMS OF USE
The terms and conditions of this Agreement (" Agreement ") govern your use of the Services
provided by TECHAPP BUSINESS SDN BHD , a company incorporated in Malaysia, either itself
or through its subsidiaries or any company within the group of companies of TECHAPP
BUSINESS SDN BHD (" we " or " our " or " the Company "), via e-commerce electronic platform
known “FINTOS” designed by the Company (" the Platform "). For the avoidance of doubt, the
term of Platform shall include its respective components, processes and design in its entirety.
The Platform is offered to you conditioned upon your acceptance without modification of any/all
the terms, conditions, policies, privacy policy and notices set forth below (singularly as
" Agreement " and collectively as " Agreements "). By using the Platform, you acknowledge and
agree that you have read, understood and agreed to be bound by the Agreements appearing
herein under.
For avoidance of doubt, this Agreement applies to all users of the Platform (" the Users " or " you ").
If you do not accept all these terms and conditions, you are not authorized to use the Platform.
Please read the Agreement carefully, as it contains information concerning your legal rights and
limitations on these rights, as well as a section regarding applicable law and jurisdiction of
disputes.
We may change or otherwise modify the Agreement in the future in accordance with the Terms
and Conditions herein, and you understand and agree that you continued access or use of this
Platform after such changes signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Agreement. We
will note the date when the revision is last made to the Agreement at the bottom of this page, and
any revisions will take effect upon posting. We will use our best endeavour to notify our Users
of material changes to these terms and conditions by placing a notice on our Platform. Be sure to
return to this page periodically to review the most current version of the Agreement.
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Agreement, we make no guarantee and/or
warranty and disclaims all warranties, express or implied, with respect to the Services, to the
extent permitted by applicable law. We make no representations or warranties as to the quality,
suitability, or adequacy of the Services for any purpose or use.
1.
USERS
1.1
For avoidance of doubt, the Agreement applies to all category of Users of the Platform
(“Users”), including but not limited to the following:
(a)
Registered Users; and
(b)
Unregistered Users/ Guests.
1.2
Registered Users means users having a valid user account that has been verified at our
Platform having the full access to the functionality as provided by our Platform subject to
such terms and conditions as determined by the Company and Unregistered Users / Guest
means otherwise who have limited access to the functionality provided by our Platform.
1.3
By accessing and using the Platform, you agree and confirm that you are at least 18 years
of age and you are legally capable of accepting and complying with this Agreement.
1.4
If you are below 18 years old, you warrant that your access or use of our Services are
under the supervision of your parents or guardians.
1.5
Any access or use by Users under 18 years old who is not directly supervised by an his/her
parents or guardians, is strictly prohibited and in violation of this Agreement.
2.
REGISTRATION
2.1
To fully access, experience or to use the Platform, you are required to register an account
by providing, among others, your corresponding email address, password, or/and other
personal information as required by us, whichever applicable, to become our User (" the
Registration Information ").
2.2
We reserve the right to seek more personal information or personal details from you for
the purpose of the usage of the Platform.
2.3
You acknowledge and understand that you shall provide us with accurate, complete, and
updated Registration Information. In the event of any updates of the personal data, you
shall take steps to notify us for such update. Failure to do so shall constitute to a breach of
the terms and condition of this Agreement, which may result in immediate termination of
this Agreement by us at our discretion.
2.4
You understand that all Registration Information including images, pictures, data, text,
photographs, graphics, lists, video, messages, or other materials stored or uploaded in
Platform by you or by any party authorized by you (" the Authorized Party ") is the
exclusive work and property from whom such upload content is originated.
2.5
We do not claim any ownership of any Registration Information you upload. You shall
retain copyright and any other rights you already hold in such content which you or the
Authorized Party submit, post, upload or display on or through the Platform. When you
or the Authorized Party submit, post, upload or display content, you shall give a perpetual,
irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free, and non-exclusive license (and sub-licensable) to
archive the content in accordance with or as reasonably contemplated by this Agreement.
2.6
We reserve the right to remove any upload posted by you or Authorized Party without
serving a notice to you.
2.7
We reserve the right to refuse registration of or cancel an account at our discretion. You
shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your username and password.
2.8
The account is personal to you and shall not be shared with third parties or transferred to
third parties without notifying us and obtain consent from us.
3.
GENERAL GUIDELINES
3.1
The use of the Platform is subject to our general guidelines: -
i.
You shall comply with all the laws, regulations, rules, policies and guidelines as well
as this Agreement and any further guidelines that may be issued by us from time to
time;
ii.
You shall not affect us adversely or reflect negatively on us, the Platform, our
goodwill, name or reputation or cause duress, distress or discomfort to us or anyone
else, or discourage any person from using all or any portion, features or functions
of the Platform;
iii.
You shall not violate any laws, regulations, judicial or governmental order, any
treaties or violate or infringe upon any intellectual property rights, rights of
publicity or privacy, or any other rights of ours or of any other person;
iv.
You shall not gain unauthorized access to the Platform, other Users' accounts, names,
passwords, personally identifiable information or other computers, websites or
pages, connected or linked to the Platform or to use the Platform in any manner
which violates or is inconsistent with any terms and conditions of this Agreement;
v.
You shall not modify, disrupt, impair, alter or interfere with the use, features,
functions, operation or maintenance of the Platform or the rights or use and
enjoyment of the Platform by any other person;
vi.
You shall not collect, obtain, compile, gather, transmit, reproduce, delete, revise,
view or display any material or information, whether personally identifiable or not,
posted by or concerning any other person, in connection with their or your use of
the Platform, unless you have obtained the express, prior permission of such other
person to do so;
vii.
You shall not circumvent or manipulate our fee structure, the billing process, or fees
owed to us;
viii.
You shall not post or provide false, inaccurate, misrepresenting, misleading,
incomplete, defamatory or libelous content;
ix.
You shall not take any action that may undermine any ratings system that we may
use
x.
You shall not transfer your account and Users identification to another party
without notifying us and obtain consent from us;
xi.
You shall not copy, modify, or distribute:
(a) Content of the Platform or
(b) Any of our copyright or trademarks;
xii.
You shall not harvest or otherwise collect information about other Users, including
telephone number, and email addresses, without our consent.
3.2
Under no circumstances that we will be liable to any errors, fraudulent act, or omissions
of Users for damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use the Platform.
3.3
You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process that you employ for
accessing the Platform does not expose you to the risk of viruses, malicious computer code
or other forms of interference which may damage your own computer system.
3.4
You agree to adhere to our guidelines and if you fail to do so, we reserve our right to
suspend or terminate your account without further notice and we shall not be held liable
under any circumstances in the event you breached any clause in this Agreement.
3.5
We reserve our rights to change, improvise or amend our guidelines from time to time.
4.
GRANTING OF LICENSE TO USE THE PLATFORM
4.1
We grant to you a revocable, limited, non-exclusive, and non-assignable and non-sub
licensable license to use a copy of the Platform through FINTOS mobile application for
your use and subject to these terms and conditions.
4.2
In your used of the Platform, you shall not:-
i.
Rent, lease, sublicense, distribute or transfer copies of the Platform or the license for
the use of the Platform to any third parties or otherwise commercially exploit the
Platform;
ii.
Modify, adapt, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, translate the Platform or
create derivative works based on the Platform;
iii.
In any way: (a) interrupt the normal use of the Platform or use any methods to
export or modify the source code of the Platform; (c) cause or facilitate unauthorized
access to any software, networks, systems or data; or
iv.
Post, distribute or reproduce in any way any copyrighted material, trademarks, or
other proprietary information without obtaining prior consent of the Company of
such material or information;
4.3
Other than the license to use the Platform granted, no other license or right is hereby
granted to you.
5.
SERVICES
5.1
We provide an online platform of which the Users may conduct a review and extract their
credit report which include analysis of the User’s loan eligibility for such loan application
with the licensed financial institutions, Legal Fee for the intended transaction, Stamp Duty
and Real Property Gains Tax Calculator (" the Service ").
5.2
Some of the Services are limited to Registered Users only.
5.3
We have the right to change, vary, add or reduce the Services, create usage limits for the
Services, stop providing the Services or features of the Services to you or to Users
generally without prior notice and liability for any reason or for no reason.
5.4
We will use our best endeavour to ensure that the Platform and the Services are always
available. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we do not warrant that your use of the Services
available on the Platform will be uninterrupted or error-free or that such Services will
meet your requirements. We will not be responsible for any losses or damages of any
nature arising from any delays and other problems inherent in the use of the Services
through the Platform.
5.5
By subscribing any of our package(s) and making payment, you will become a Registered
User and giving access to our tools for an advanced Services.
For the purpose hereof, you unconditionally agree that we are not obliged to refund to
you any monies paid for the packages if you are not satisfied with the Services provided
by us and/ or intend to terminate this Agreement prior to the full utilization of the Services.
5.6
We shall not be held responsible or liable for any inaccuracy of any such data or
information as extracted from our Platform and such data or information shall only serve
as a reference for the Users.
6.
THIRD PARTY ADVERTISEMENT, LINK AND SITE
6.1
The Platform may contain links or references to products, materials or web sites that are
provided by independent third parties. We shall not be deemed to endorse, recommend,
approve, guarantee or introduce any third parties or the service/products they provide on
their web site, or have any form of cooperation with such third parties and web sites.
6.2
In the event you choose to use links displayed on this web site to visit other web sites, you
are advised to read the terms of use and privacy & security policies published on those
sites.
6.3
You expressly relieve us from any and all liability arising from your use of any third-party
website, service, or content. Additionally, your dealings with or participation in
promotions of advertisers found on the Service, including payment and delivery of goods,
and any other terms (such as warranties) are solely between you and such advertisers.
You agree that we shall not be responsible for any loss or damage of any sort relating to
your dealings with such advertisers.
7.
POSSINLE TECHNICAL PROBLEM
7.1
We may block, suspend, delete or cancel an User account, and / or Credit Report if our
computer system is damaged or interfered with any uncontrollable factors including but
not limited to computer virus, corrupted data and malfunctions and reserve the right to
repost or republish the advertisement after such technical problem is rectified.
7.2
We shall not be liable or responsible for any loss, damage (whether special or
consequential), embarrassment, goodwill, expenses or loss of profit incurred or suffered
by the Users pursuant to any failure, delays in transmission, interruption, errors, omission
or breakdown of any equipment, system, server software or terminal of the Company.
8.
REVIEWS AND COMMENTS
8.1
By submitting content to the Platform including any reviews, photos, videos, questions,
comments, suggestions, ideas or any submissions (" Submissions "), you grant us a non-
exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, transferable, irrevocable to use, reproduce, modify,
adapt, translate, distribute, publish, create derivative works from and publicly display
and perform such Submissions throughout any media now known or hereafter devised.
In furtherance thereto, we may choose to provide attribution of your comments or reviews
at our discretion.
8.2
We do not edit or control any Submissions posted us (including any chat rooms, rating
system or other communications medium provided by us) submitted by Users, and we
shall by no mean responsible or liable for any Submissions.
8.3
We reserve the right for any reason in our sole discretion to remove or to make copy of
any Submissions without notice any User.
8.4
Any Submissions submitted by Users shall not represents us, and Users shall deliberately
indemnify us from any damages caused by misrepresentation or false statement contained
in the Submissions.
9.
CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
9.1
We will not disclose any information made available to us including but not limited to all
information contained within our reporting systems and any other information we
disclose or make available to you directly or indirectly, whether in writing, orally or
visually (" Confidential Information ").
9.2
Confidential Information does not include any information other than information that is
or becomes publicly known and generally available other than through your action or
inaction; or was already in your possession (as documented by written records) without
confidentiality restrictions before you received it from us.
9.3
You acknowledge, consent and agree that we may process, access, preserve and disclose
your account information and content for the purpose to provide Services or if required
to do so by law or in a good faith belief that such access preservation or disclosure is
reasonably necessary to:
i.
comply with legal process;
ii.
enforce this Agreement;
iii.
respond to claims that any content violates the rights of third parties;
iv.
respond to your requests for customer service; or
v.
protect our rights, property or personal safety, our Users and the public.
10.
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
10.1
You acknowledge that we own all right, title and interest, including without limitation all
Intellectual Property Rights (as defined below), in and to the Platform and by extension,
the Services and any suggestions, ideas, enhancement requests, feedback,
recommendations or other information provided by you or any other party relating to the
Services, and that you will not acquire any rights, titles, or interests in or to the Platform
except as expressly set forth in this Agreement.
10.2
You shall not modify, adapt, translate, prepare derivative works from, decompile, reverse
engineer, disassemble or otherwise attempt to derive source code from any of our services,
software, or documentation, or create or attempt to create a substitute or similar service
or product through use of or access to the Platform or proprietary information related
thereto.
10.3
You shall not remove, obscure, or alter our copyright notice or other proprietary rights
notices affixed to or contained in the Platform by any means which amounting to
unauthorized, and unlawful access into our back-end system.
For the purpose hereof, " Intellectual Property Rights " means any and all rights existing
from time to time under patent law, copyright law, trade secret law, trade mark law, unfair
competition law, publicity rights law, privacy rights law, and any and all other proprietary
rights, as well as, any and all applications, renewals, extensions, restorations and re-
instatements thereof, now or hereafter in force and effect worldwide.
10.4
This Agreement do not constitute a sale agreement and do not convey to you any rights of
ownership in or related to the Service, the Platform, or any intellectual property rights
owned by the Company.
11.
DISCLAIMER
11.1
Users expressly agree that use of the Platform is at the user’s sole risk. Neither the
Company, its Affiliates nor any of their respective employees, agents or third parties
content providers warrant that this Platform will be uninterrupted or error free; nor do
they make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from use of this Platform,
or as to the timeliness, sequence, accuracy, reliability or completeness on content of any
information or Services provided. Additionally, there are no warranties as to the results
obtained from the use of the information and Services.
11.2
The Services are provided "as is" and "as available." We disclaim all representations and
warranties, express, implied or statutory, not expressly set out in these terms, including
the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-
infringement.
11.3
You acknowledge that we are not a financial services provider and the Credit Report shall
not be regard as a direct financial advice. You are advised to consult with qualified expert
without solely relying on any of the content on our Platform or Credit Report.
11.4
We strive to ensure that the information on the Platform and the Credit Report is accurate,
complete and reliable but do not represent or warrant that: -
i.
the access to the Platform or any part of it, will be uninterrupted, reliable or fault-
free; and
ii.
the accuracy, completeness, and reliability of the contents that uploaded by us or the
other Users as reflected in the Platform in relation to our Services.
11.5
You shall be responsible for keeping an independent backup of all data stored or generated.
You are also responsible for maintaining accurate data. However, if your records do not
correspond with our records, our record shall prevail.
11.6
You agree that the entire risk arising out of your use of the Services, and any service or
good requested in connection therewith, remains solely with you, to the maximum extent
permitted under applicable law.
12.
LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
12.1
You expressly agree that we, our directors, officers, shareholders, employees,
representatives, consultants, agents, contractors, and/or distributors (if any) will not be
liable for any loss of profits, data, or for any other indirect, special, incidental, punitive,
consequential damages arising out of or in connection with this Agreement or other
intangible losses, however caused, and under whatever cause of action or theory of
liability brought resulting from: -
i.
your access to or use of or inability to access or use the Platform;
ii.
any conduct or content of any third party on the Platform, including without
limitation, any defamatory, offensive or illegal conduct of other Users or third
parties;
iii.
inaccuracy or omission of the information that may be extracted from the Platform;
iv.
any content obtained from the Platform that uploaded by Users; and
v.
unauthorized access use or alteration of your transmissions or content, whether
based on warranty, contract, tort (including negligence) or any other legal theory,
whether or not we have been informed of the possibility of such damage, and even
if a remedy set forth herein is found to have failed of its essential purpose.
12.2
If you are dissatisfied with any aspect of the Platform, or with any of these terms of use,
your sole and exclusive remedy is to seek for dispute resolution process as stipulated in
this Agreement or discontinue your access and/or use of the Platform.
12.3
In no event shall our total liability to you (if found liable by the competent court) in
connection with the services for all damages, losses and causes of action exceed Ringgit
Malaysia One Thousand (RM1,000.00) only.
12.4
The Company makes no representation, warranty or guarantee as to the reliability,
timeliness, quality, suitability, availability, accurate or completeness of the Platform
and/or the Services.
12.5
The Company does not represent and warrant that : -
i.
The use of the Platform and Services will be secure, timely, uninterrupted or error-
free or operate in combination with any other hardware, software, system or data;
ii.
The Services and/or rewards will meet your requirements or expectations;
iii. Any stored data will be accurate or reliable; and
iv. The Platform are free of viruses or other harmful components.
12.6
The Services are provided to you strictly on an “as is” basis.
13.
INDEMNITY
You agree to indemnify, and hold us, our agents, affiliates, shareholders, subsidiaries,
directors, officers, employees, and applicable third parties (e.g. syndication partners,
licensors, licensees, consultants and contractors) (" Indemnified Person(s) ") harmless
from and against any and all third party claims, liability, loss, and expense (including
damage awards, settlement amounts, and reasonable legal fees), brought against any
Indemnified Person(s), arising out of, related to or which may arise from your use of the
Platform, the use of the Services and/or your breach of any term of this Agreement. You
shall deliberately indemnify us for any interference or damage to any computer system
that arises in connection with your use of the Platform or any linked website.
14.
FORCE MAJEURE
We shall not be liable to you for any breach for any reason of any delay in performing or
failure to perform any due to any cause beyond our reasonable control, including but
without limitation to acts of god, war, explosions, lockdown, flood, pandemic, acts of
restriction, regulations, by-laws, or measures of any kind on the part or governmental
parliamentary or local authority, import or export regulations or embargoes, riot, terrorist
attack, threat or preparation of war, interruption of production or operation line,
difficulties in obtaining raw materials labour, fuel parts, or machinery break down etc.
15.
SUSPENSION AND TERMINATION
15.1
We may suspend or terminate your access to all or any part of the Platform at any time,
with or without cause, effective immediately. You may terminate your use of the Platform
at any time, provided that all provisions of this Agreement, which shall survive
termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers,
indemnity and limitations of liability.
15.2
We will suspend or terminate your access to the Platform if you are classified to be, in our
sole discretion, a repeat infringer of this Agreement.
15.3
We also reserve the right to suspend or cancel your account that has been inactive for a
period of time.
15.4
We may, but shall not be obligated to, reasonably issue you advance infringement
warning notice(s) via registered email, if you have violated this Agreement prior to
suspension or termination of your account.
16.
AFTER TERMINATION
In the event that this Agreement terminates for whatsoever reasons, the following shall
be applicable: -
i.
your access to the Platform shall immediately be terminated;
ii.
we reserve the right to permanently dispose and delete any data held in your
registered account without further reference to you; and
iii.
any claim which either party may have against the other in respect of any breach or
non-performance or repudiation of any of the provisions of this Agreement which
shall have occurred prior to such termination shall not be affected or prejudiced.
17.
MODIFICATION
17.1
We reserve the right to change our terms and conditions herein from time to time. We
may change any or all aspects of services provided by the Platform at any time and
without notice. Nothing in this Agreement will constrain how we operate our business.
You shall be responsible to monitor any such modifications from time to time.
17.2
If the alterations constitute a material change to our terms and conditions, we will notify
you by posting a notification in the Platform. Usage of the Services by you following such
notification constitutes your acceptance of the terms and conditions as modified.
For the purpose hereof, what constitutes a "material change" will be determined at our
sole discretion, in good faith and using common sense and reasonable judgment.
18.
DISPUTE
18.1
If you are dissatisfied with our Services and you are unable to resolve such dissatisfaction
with our contact personnel, you may email a written enquiry to show your dissatisfaction
at support@fintos.tech . A formal written response will be sent to you to resolve the issues.
If you remain dissatisfied, you shall refer the matter to KLRCA (" Kuala Lumpur Regional
Centre for Arbitration ") for arbitration. The number of Arbitrator and the language of
arbitration shall be agreed by all involving parties.
18.2
The decision of the arbitration shall be final.
18.3
Laws of Malaysia shall be the governing law in this Agreement.
19.
SEVERABILITY
This Agreement shall, so far as possible, be interpreted and construed so as not to be
invalid, illegal or unenforceable, in any respect, but if a provision, on its true interpretation
or construction is held to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable: -
i.
That term and condition shall, so far as possible, be read down to the extent that it
may be necessary to ensure that it is not illegal, invalid or unenforceable and as
may be reasonable in all the circumstances so as to give it a valid operation; or
ii.
If the term and condition or part of it cannot effectively be read down, that
provision or part of it shall be deemed to be void and severable and the remaining
provisions of this Agreement shall not in any way be affected or impaired and
shall continue notwithstanding that illegality, invalidity or unenforceability.
20.
MISCELLANEOUS
20.1
Any notice, request or demand required or permitted under this Agreement shall be sent
by electronic means, and shall the User(s) shall be deemed to have been received within
twenty-four (24) hours after the time of sending the notice or request.
20.2
Time is of essence for each and every provision of this Agreement.
20.3
The Headings used in this Agreement are solely for convenience of reference, are not part
of this Agreement, and are not to be considered in construing or interpreting this
Agreement.
20.4
Only a written instrument executed by the party waiving compliance may waive a
provision of this Agreement. No waiver of any provision of this Agreement shall
constitute a waiver of any other provision, whether or not similar, nor shall any waiver
constitute a continuing waiver. Failure to enforce any provision of this Agreement shall
not operate as a waiver of such provision or any other provision.
20.5
The Company shall reserve it rights to amend, update, and revise the terms and
conditions stated herein from time to time at its absolute discretion.
*** The remaining of this page is intentionally left blank ***
Privacy Policy English Version
PRIVACY POLICY
1.
Introduction
At TECHAPP BUSINESS SDN BHD (Company No. 1238134-M) (“ the Company ”, “ we ”, “ us
or “ our ”) we take your privacy and the security of your information very seriously.
This Privacy Policy (“ Policy ”) covers the e-commerce electronic platform known
“FINTOS” designed by the Company (" the Platform ").
This Privacy Policy is available at https://www.fintos.tech and governs your access to the
Services. Unless otherwise defined herein, capitalized terms shall have the meaning
assigned to such terms in the Terms and Conditions. This Privacy Policy is written in the
English and Malay languages. In the event of any inconsistency or conflict between the
English and Malay versions, the English version shall prevail.
If you have any questions regarding this Policy please contact us at 012-7940898 or email
to support@fintos.tech .
The Policy describes the types of information we gather from all users of the Platform
including but not limited to business partner (individual or corporate) including business
partners’ agents (“ the Users ” or “ you ”) interacting with the Services, and how we use,
transfer, and secure such information. By using any of the Services, you agree to be bound
by this Policy. This Policy does not govern information we receive from third parties who
are not the Users. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please do not use any of
our Services. Each time you use our Services, the current version of this Policy will apply.
Accordingly, when you use any of our Services, you should check the date of this Policy
(which appears at the top) and review any changes since you last reviewed the Policy.
2.
Terms
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the terms have the following meaning:
  ‘consent’ of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and
unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a
statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of
personal data relating to him or her;
  ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable
natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be
identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as
a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or
more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic,
cultural or social identity of that natural person;
  ‘personal data breach’ means a breach of security leading to the accidental or
unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to,
personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed;
  ‘processing’ means any operation or set of operations which is performed on
personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means,
such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or
alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination
or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or
destruction;
  ‘processor’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body
which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;
  ‘recipient’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another
body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not.
However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of
a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be
regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities
shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the
purposes of the processing;
  ‘third party’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body
other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct
authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.
3.
Types of Data We Collect
We may collect two types of data from users of our Services: “Data provided by you”
which is information used in order to create an account and “Additional data we receive
about you” which is data that is generated from using our Platform, which data we store
and process.
  Data provided by you:
We collect data you voluntarily provide to us in order to register an account at the
Platform.
In general, you provide us with your name and email address in order to create an
account as our business partner and provide you with the necessary access. Your
email is used for account recovery purposes as well as for contacting support. Your
username is your name. This processing of personal data is solely connected to the
proper execution of the legal requirements in the Personal Data Protection Act
2010.
  Additional data we receive about you:
Additional data may be collected when you use our Services independent of any
information you voluntarily enter.
  Log information:
When you use our Services, some data is automatically collected. Such data could
include your computer's Internet Protocol (“IP”) address (a number that provides
an address for your computer), operating system, type and language, device
identifier numbers, and the time and date of your use.
  Analytics information:
We use our own internal and third-party solutions to gather and aggregate
analytical data in order to improve the performance, marketing efforts and quality
of our services.
Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored on your computer. We use cookies
and similar technologies to operate our services. We use session cookies, which
are a specific type of cookie only stored during the active usage of our services.
Cookies help us and any authorised third parties understand which
advertisements you have seen so that you do not receive the same advertisement
each time you visit our Platform.
Most browsers accept cookies automatically but can be configured not to do so or
to notify the user when a cookie is being sent. If you wish to disable cookies, refer
to your browser help menu to learn how to disable cookies. If you disable browser
cookies or flash cookies, it may interfere with the proper functioning of our
Platform.
4.
Impact of Non-Provision of Personal Data
Please note that in the event that sufficient Personal Data is not supplied, or is not
satisfactory to us, then your application or request for any of our Services may not be
accepted or acted upon or your request to browse some information on the Platform, or
the use of, or subscription to, or purchase of any products and/or services offered by the
Company may be denied or affected.
5.
Legal basis for processing the data (Lawfulness of processing)
You shall take note that, all the activities may be monitored and recorded. Anyone using
our Platform expressly consents to such monitoring and recording.
You agree and give your explicit consent to the Company so the latter can request, collect,
use, administrate and operate User’s personal data for the purpose of providing our
services in accordance to Company’s policies and Company’s applicable laws and
regulations. We collect, process, transfer and store personal data solely in connection to
your consent and to the legitimate interest arising from the relationship between the User
and us and in connection.
Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in
order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
Processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of
another natural person;
Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is
subject;
In case we intend to use your personal data for a purpose other than the initial one you
have agreed to, we shall provide the data subjects with prior to the actions information
and We shall not use the data without your explicit consent, regarding the new purpose.
6.
Purposes for data collection
Your data is collected in order to:
-
Operate and maintain the products and / or services you request including
accounting, statistical and marketing analysis, information system management,
system testing, maintenance and development, operational, support, customer
surveys, customer relations.
-
Optimize our marketing efforts.
-
Send you information about new services and newsletters.
-
Monitor the usage of our services and analyze emerging trends.
-
With your consent, provide you with personalized ads if the service supports them.
-
Protect your vital interests and those of others.
-
For any other purposes that is required or permitted by any law, regulations,
guidelines and / or relevant regulatory authorities
7.
Your rights
You have the right to:
-
Request from us access to the personal data that we hold about you in a portable
format.
-
Request from us correction of any collected personal data. The information may
include only the subject of your personal data collection.
-
Receive a copy of your personal data in electronic format.
-
“The right to be forgotten”- you have the right to request the deletion of your
personal data at any time where the retention of such data infringes relevant
legislation.
-
Receive information from Us about Our activities in connection to your personal
data, including the purposes of collection and storage, the period of time for
storage, the methods of collecting, the presence of automated processing.
-
Receive your data and transfer them to another administrator.
-
Delete your account at any time.
-
Request from us to restrict processing.
-
Object to processing on any compelling legitimate grounds, to the processing of
personal data, where the basis for that processing is either: public interest; or
legitimate interests of the controller.
-
Object to processing for the purposes of direct marketing
-
Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State
of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if
you consider that there is personal data breach.
8.
Exercising Your Rights
To exercise your rights you can always contact us by sending mail at support@fintos.tech .
For managing your account information, you can use the profile settings feature in our
Platform.
9.
Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties
We may disclose your personal information to third parties for the purpose stated above.
We may disclose personal information to companies and / or organisations that act as our
agents, contractors, service providers and / or professional advisors. For example, we
may transfer your personal information to third party service providers to communicate
the third party services regarding requests you have made through the Services. These
third party service providers are not authorized to retain, share, store or use the personal
information for any purposes other than to provide the services they have been hired to
provide. We do not sell trade or otherwise share personal information with third parties
for the marketing purposes of the third party.
We may also elect to transfer your personal information to third parties such as law
enforcement agencies and government agencies under special circumstances:
(i)
to comply with a legal requirement, judicial proceeding, court order, or legal
process served on us or its affiliates,
(ii)
to investigate a possible crime, such as fraud or identity theft;
(iii)
in connection with the sale, purchase, merger, reorganization, liquidation or
dissolution of the Company;
(iv)
when we believe it is necessary to protect the rights, property, or safety of us
or other persons, or
(v)
as otherwise required or permitted by law, including any contractual
obligations of us.
10.
Children and Privacy
Our Services are not directed towards children, and you may not use our Platform if you
are under the age of 18.
11.
Time period for personal data storage
We retain your data for as long as your account is active or is needed for providing you
with our services.
We may hold on to your data for extended periods of time in order to comply with laws,
legal requests, governmental investigations, or investigations of possible violations of our
terms and policies, or otherwise prevent harm.
12.
How Do We Protect Your Information
We take the security of your personal data very seriously. We use reasonable
administrative, physical, and technical safeguards to secure the personal data you share
with us.
The security of your use of Platform relies on your protection of your electronic device.
You may not share your instance of the electronic device with anyone. If you believe that
an unauthorized access to your instance of the electronic device has occurred, please
report it immediately at 012-7940898 or email to support@fintos.tech . You must promptly
notify us if you become aware that any information provided by or submitted to your
electronic device is lost, stolen, or used without permission.
Please do not share your password with anyone. We will never ask you to send your
password or other sensitive information to us in an email, though we may ask you to
enter this type of information on the Platform.
Any email or other communications purporting to be from us requesting your password
or asking you to provide sensitive account information via email, should be treated as
unauthorized and suspicious and should be reported to us immediately by email to
support@fintos.tech. If you believe someone else has obtained access to your password,
please change it immediately and report it immediately by emailing support@fintos.tech .
13.
Modification of Policy
Each time you use our Services, the current version of the Policy will apply. When you
use any of our Services, you should check of this Policy and review any changes since the
last version. This Policy is accessible within our Site and App at Privacy Policy. Unless
stated otherwise, our current Policy applies to all information that we have about you.
14.
Breach measures
In case of personal data breach, we will undertake every possible action in an appropriate
and timely manner, to avoid any material or non-material damage to the data subjects.
Breaches in the security may include identity theft, identity fraud, limitation of rights, un
authorised access to your account, loss of confidentiality of personal data, etc. As soon as
the controller becomes aware of the breach, Users and the competent authorities will be
notified immediately. You may be asked to follow certain instructions for prevention of
breaches including but not limited to password or username change.
15.
Contact Us
To contact us with your questions or comments regarding this Policy or the information
collection and dissemination practices of us relevant to your use of the Services, please
Privacy Policy Malay Version
DASAR PRIVASI
1.
Pengenalan
TECHAPP BUSINESS SDN BHD (No. Syarikat. 1238134-M ) (“ Syarikat ”, kami ”)
mengambil privasi dan keselamatan maklumat anda dengan serius.
Dasar Privasi ini (“ Dasar Privasi ”) merangkumi platform e-dagang yang kami sediakan
  • applikasi FINTOS (“ Platform ”).
  • Dasar Privasi ini boleh didapati di https://www.fintos.tech dan mengawal akses anda
    kepada Perkhidmatan kami. Kecuali yang dinyatakan sebaliknya di sini, istilah yang
    berhuruf besar sewajarnya mempunyai maksud yang sama seperti yang diberikan dalam
    Terma Penggunaan. Dasar Privisi ini digubal dalam Bahasa Melayu dan Bahasa Inggeris.
    Sekiranya terdapat sebarang percanggahan atau konflik antara versi Bahasa Inggeris dan
    Bahasa Melayu, versi Bahasa Inggeris akan diguna pakai.
    Jika anda mempunyai sebarang pertanyaan berkaitan dengan Dasar Privasi ini, sila
    Dasar Privasi ini menerangkan jenis maklumat yang kami kumpulkan daripada semua
    pengguna Platform kami termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada business partner (individu
    atau korporat) termasuk ejen business partner (“Pengguna” atau “anda”) yang
    berinteraksi dengan Perkhidmatan kami, dan cara kami menggunakan, memindah dan
    melindungi informasi tersebut. Dengan menggunakan mana-mana Perkhidmatan kami,
    anda bersetuju untuk terikat pada Dasar Privasi ini. Dasar Privasi ini tidak mengawal
    maklumat kami menerima daripada pihak-pihak ketiga yang bukan Pengguna. Jika anda
    tidak bersetujui dengan terma-terma Dasar Privasi ini, sila jangan menggunakan mana-
    mana Perkhidmatan kami. Setiap kali anda menggunakan Perkhidmatan kami, versi
    semasa Dasar Privasi ini akan dipakai. Sehubungan itu, apaliba anda menggunakan
    mana-mana Perkhidmatan kami, anda sewajarnya menyemak tarikh Dasar Privasi
    tersebut (yang diwujudkan di bahagian atas) dan menyemak sebarang perubahan sejak
    kali terakhir anda menyemak Dasar Privasi ini.
    2.
    Istilah-istilah
    Bagi tujuan Dasar Privasi ini, istilah-istilah mempunyai makna seperti yang berikut:-
      “data peribadi” ertinya sebarang maklumat yang berhubungan dengan seseorang
    yang dikenal pasti atau yang boleh dikenal pasti (“ subjek data”); seseorang yang
    boleh dikenal pasti adalah seorang yang boleh dikenal pasti, secara langsung atau
    tidak langsung, khususnya dengan merujukkan kepada sesuatu pengecam seperti
    nama, nombor kad pengenalan, data lokasi, pengecam atas talian atau
    merujukkan kepada satu atau lebih faktor yang khusus kepada identiti fizikal,
    fisiologi, genetik, mental, ekonomi, kebudayaan atau social seseorang tersebut;
      “pelanggaran data peribadi” ertinya satu pelanggaran keselamatan yang
    menyebabkan, secara kebetulan atau menyalahi undang-undang, kemusnahan,
    kehilangan, perubahan, perdedahan atau akses tanpa kebenaran data peribadi
    yang dipindah, disimpan atau diproses;
      “pemprosesan” ertinya apa-apa operasi atau satu set operasi yang dilakukan pada
    data peribadi atau beberapa set data peribadi, sama ada dengan cara automatik
    atau tidak, seperti pengumpulan, pencatatan, pengurusan, penstrukturan,
    penyimpanan, penyesuaian atau pengubahan, pengambilan, perundingan,
    penggunaan, pendedahan melalui penghantaran, penyebaran atau sebaliknya
    penjajaran atau gabungan, sekatan, pemadaman atau pemusnahan;
      “pemproses data” ertinya mana-mana orang, pihak berkuasa awam, agensi atau
    badan lain yang memproses data peribadi bagi pihak pengawal;
      “penerima data” ertinya mana-mana orang, pihak berkuasa awam, agensi atau
    badan lain yang mana data peribadi didedahkan, sama ada pihak ketiga atau tidak.
    Namun, pihak berkuasa awam yang mungkin menerima data peribadi dalam
    rangka penyelidikan tertentu menurut undang-undang Union or Member State
    tidak sepatutnya dianggap sebagai penerima data; pemprosesan data oleh pihak
    berkuasa awam tersebut mestilah mematuhi peraturan pelindungan data peribadi
    yang terpakai bagi tujuan pemprosesan;
      “persetujuan” oleh seseorang subjek data ertinya indikasi mengenai kehendak
    subjek data yang diberikan secara bebas, khusus, bermaklumat dan jelas di mana
    beliau menandakan persetujuan terhadap pemprosesan data peribadi yang
    berhubungan dengan beliau melalui pernyataan atau tindakan afirmatif yang jelas;
      “pihak ketiga” ertinya mana-mana orang, pihak berkuasa awam, agensi atau
    badan lain selain daripada subjek data, pihak pengawal atau pemproses data yang
    dibenarkan untuk memproseskan data peribadi tersebut.
    3.
    Jenis Data yang dikumpulkan
    Kami mungkin mengumpulkan dua jenis data daripada Pengguna iaitu “Data yang anda
    bekalkan” yang merupakan maklumat digunakan untuk mendaftarkan satu akaun dan
    “Data tambahan yang kami terima berkaitan dengan anda” yang merupakan data yang
    dijana daripada penggunaan Platform kami, yang mana kami menyimpan dan
    memproses data tersebut.
      Data yang anda bekalkan
    Kami mengumpul data yang anda bekalkan kepada kami secara sukarela untuk
    menggunakan Platform kami.
    Secara umumnya, anda membekalkan kepada kami nama dan alamat emel supaya
    mencipta satu akaun sebagai business partner dan juga membekalkan anda akses
    yang diperlukan. Pemprosesan data peribadi anda hanya berkaitan dengan
    pelaksanaan undang-undang selaras dengan Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi
    2010.
      Data tambahan yang kami terima berkaitan dengan anda
    Data tambahan selain daripada maklumat yang anda bekalkan secara sukarela
    mungkin dikumpulkan apabila anda menggunakan Perkhidmatan kami.
      Maklumat log
    Apabila anda menggunakan Perkhidmatan kami, beberapa data akan
    dikumpulkan secara automatic. Data tersebut boleh termasuk alamat Internet
    Protokol (“IP”) komputer anda (nombor yang menyediakan alamat untuk
    komputer anda), sistem operasi, jenis Bahasa , nombor pengecam peranti, masa
    dan tarikh penggunaan anda.
      Data berkaitan dengan penggunaan aplikasi mudah alih anda
    Aplikasi kami mungkin mengumpul data tambahan tertentu yang berkaitan
    dengan penggunaan aplikasi mudah alih anda secara automatik. Data sedemikian
    mungkin termasuk tarikh dan masa lawatan anda, rangkaian telefon yang
    dikaitkan dengan peranti mudah alih anda, jenis peranti mudah alih dan ciri-ciri
    aplikasi mudah alih anda. Anda boleh menghentikan semua pengumpulan
    maklumat oleh Aplikasi kami dengan menyahpasang Aplikasi kami.
      Maklumat analisis
    Kami menggunakan penyelesaian dalaman dan pihak ketiga untuk
    mengumpulkan dan mengabungkan data analisis untuk meningkatkan prestasi,
    usaha pemasaran dan kualiti perkhidmatan kami.
    4.
    Kesan Kegagalan Pembekalan Data Peribadi
    Sila ambil perhatian bahawa sekiraya data peribadi yang diperlukan tidak dibekalkan
    atau tidak memuaskan bagi kami maka permohonan atau permintaan anda untuk mana-
    mana Perkhidmatan kami dan permintaan anda untuk melayari maklumt di Platform
    kami boleh dinafikan oleh Syarikat atau terjejas.
    5.
    Asas Perundangan untuk Memproses Data
    Anda bersetujui dan memberi persetujuan anda secara eksplisit kepada Syarikat ini
    supaya ia boleh meminta, mengumpul, mengguna, mentadbir dan mengendalikan data
    peribadi anda bagi tujuan menyediakan perkhidmatan kami mengikut dasar-dasar
    Syarikat, undang-undang dan peraturan yang berkaitan. Kami mengumpul, memproses,
    memindah dan menyimpan data peribadi yang anda berikan persetujuan sahaja dan bagi
    melindungi kepentingan munasabah yang timbul daripada hubungan antara kami dan
    Pengguna.
    Pemprosesan diperlukan untuk prestasi kontrak di mana anda merupakan pihak kepada
    kontrak tersebut atau untuk mengambil tindakan atas permintaan anda sebelum
    memasuki kontrak tersebut.
    Pemprosesan diperlukan untuk melindungi kepentingan penting subjek data atau pihak
    lain.
    Sekiranya kami ingin menggunakan data peribadi anda bagi tujuan selain daripada
    tujuan asal yang anda persetujui, kami akan menyediakan maklumat kepada subjek data
    sebelum tindakan dan kami tidak akan menggunakan data tanpa persetujuan anda yang
    jelas bagi tujuan yang baru.
    6.
    Tujuan Mengumpul Dan Memproses Data Peribadi Anda
    Kami boleh menggunakan sebahagian daripada data dan maklumat peribadi anda yang
    berkenaan untuk tujuan yang dinyatakan di bawah termasuk tetapi tanpa terhad
    kepada:-
      untuk memberikan Perkhidmatan kepada anda;
      untuk memberikan maklum balas terhadap permintaan anda untuk maklumat
    dan/atau bantuan yang berkaitan dengan Perkhidmatan;
      untuk optimalkan usaha pemasaran kami;
      untuk mematuhi undang-undang dan peraturan-peraturan yang berkenaan;
      untuk tujuan pentadbiran dan rekod; dan
      untuk melindungi kepentingan anda dan orang lain.
    7.
    Hak-hak anda
    Anda mempunyai hak-hak seperti yang berikut:-
      meminta daripada kami akses kepada data peribadi anda yang kami menyimpan;
      meminta kami untuk membuat pembetulan apa-apa data peribadi yang kami
    kumpulkan;
      menerima salinan data peribadi anda dalam format elektronik;
      meminta kami untuk menghapuskan data peribadi anda pada bila-bila masa jika
    penyimpan data tersebut melanggar undang-undang yang berkaitan;
      menerima daripada kami maklumat tentang aktiviti kami berhubungan dengan
    data peribadi anda termasuk tujuan pengumpul dan penyimpanan data, tempoh
    masa penyimpanan, cara pengumpulan dan kewujudan pemprosesan secara
    automatik;
      menerima dan memindah data anda kepada pentadbir lain;
      menghapus akaun anda pada bila-bila masa;
      meminta kami supaya berhentikan pemprosesan data anda;
      membantah kepada pemprosesan data peribadi anda bagi alasan yang
    munasabah;
      membantah kepada pemprosesan data bagi tujuan pemasaran langsung; dan
      membuat aduan dengan pihak berkuasa penyeliaan jika anda mendapati
    pelanggaran data peribadi anda
    8.
    Pelaksanaan Hak Anda
    Untuk melaksanakan hak anda, anda boleh menghubungi kami dengan menghantar
    mesej kepada kami melalui support@fintos.tech.
    Untuk menguruskan maklumat akaun anda, anda boleh menggunakan fungsi penetapan
    profil dalam Platform kami.
    9.
    Perkongsian Data Peribadi dengan Pihak Ketiga
    Kami mungkin memindahkan data peribadi anda kepada pihak ketiga untuk tujuan
    menyediakan Perkhidmatan kepada anda. Kami mungkin mendedahkan data peribadi
    anda kepada syarikat yang berhubungan dengan kami termasuk pembekal
    perkhidmatan pihak ketiga untuk menyediakan Perkhidmatan kepada anda. Pembekal
    perkhidmatan pihak ketiga tidak dibenarkan mengekalkan, berkongsi, menyimpan atau
    menggunakan data peribadi untuk tujuan selain daripada tujuan untuk menyediakan
    perkhidmatan yang mereka diupah untuk menyediakan. Kami tidak menjual, berdagang
    atau berkongsi data peribadi dengan pihak ketiga untuk tujuan pemasaran pihak ketiga.
    Kami mungkin memilih untuk memindahkan data peribadi anda kepada pihak ketiga
    dalam keadaan khas seperti yang berikut:-
    (i)
    untuk mematuhi peruntukan undang-undang, perintah mahkamah, atau proses
    undang-undang yang disampaikan kepada kami atau syarikat yang berhubungan
    dengan kami;
    (ii)
    untuk menyiasat jenayah seperti penipuan atau identiti pencuri;
    (iii)
    Syarikat ini membuat keputusan bahawa pendedahan data peribadi tersebut
    adalah diperlukan atau diwajarkan untuk mematuhi sebarang undang-undang
    dan peraturan-peraturan yang berkenaan ataupun untuk melindungi atau
    membela hak atau harta Syarikat;
    (iv)
    di mana sesuatu jualan pernigaan Syarikat yang berpotensi dicadangkan atau
    sebenar berlaku atau peristiwa penggabungan atau penyusunaan semula
    perniagaan yang melibatkan Syarikat; dan
    (v)
    sebagaimana yang dihendaki atau dibenarkan oleh undang-undang, termasuk
    apa-apa kewajiban kontraktual kami.
    10.
    Data Peribadi Kanak-Kanak Dan Kanak-Kanak Di Bawah Umur
    Perkhidmatan kami tidak ditujukan kepada kanak-kanak dan anda tidak boleh
    menggunakan Platform kami jika anda berumur bawah 18 tahun.
    Bagi kanak-kanak yang berumur bawah 16 tahun, pemprosesan data adalah dibenarkan
    bawah undang-undang jika ibu bapa atau penjaga kanak-kanak tersebut memberikan
    persetujuan.
    11.
    Tempoh Masa Untuk Penyimpanan Data Peribadi
    Kami menyimpan data peribadi anda selagi akaun anda aktif atau semasa diperlukan
    untuk menyediakan Perkhidmatan kepada anda.
    Kami mungkin menyimpan data anda bagi tempoh masa yang lebih lama untuk
    mematuhi undang-undang, penyiasatan kerajaan atau penyiasatan kemungkinan
    pelanggaran terma-terma dan dasar-dasar kami atau mengelakkan kerugian.
    12.
    Cara Kami Melindungi Maklumat Anda
    Kami menguruskan keselamatan data peribadi anda dengan serius. Kami mengamalkan
    perlindungan dari segi pentadbiran, fizikal dan teknikal yang munasabah untuk
    menjamin data peribadi yang anda berkongsi dengan kami.
    Keselamatan penggunaan Aplikasi bergantung kepada perlindungan anda terhadap
    peranti elektronik anda. Anda tidak boleh berkongsi penggunaan peranti elektronik anda
    dengan sesiapa sahaja. Jika anda percaya bahawa akses yang tidak sah kepada peranti
    elektronik anda telah berlaku, sila laporkan segera di support@fintos.tech. Anda harus
    memberitahu kami dengan segera jika anda mendapati bahawa apa-apa maklumat yang
    diberikan oleh atau diserahkan kepada peranti elektronik hilang, dicuri atau digunakan
    tanpa keizinan.
    Sila jangan berkongsi kata laluan anda dengan sesiapa sahaja. Kami tidak akan meminta
    anda untuk menghantar kata laluan anda atau maklumat sensitif yang lain kepada kami
    melalui e-mel walaupun kami mungkin meminta anda untuk memasukkan maklumat
    sensitif di Platform kami.
    Sebarang e-mel atau komunikasi lain yang mencadangkan kami yang meminta kata
    laluan anda atau meminta anda memberikan maklumat akaun yang sensitif haruslah
    dianggap sebagai tidak sah dan mencurigakan dan haruslah dilaporkan kepada kami
    dengan segera melalui e-mel ke support@fintos.tech. Sekiranya anda percaya bahawa
    orang lain telah mendapat akses kepada kata laluan anda, sila tukar kata laluan anda dan
    melaporkan kepada kami melalui e-mel ke support@fintos.tech dengan segera.
    13.
    Pengubahsuaian Dasar
    Setiap kali anda menggunakan Perkhidmatan kami, versi Dasar Privasi semasa akan
    dipakai. Apabila anda menggunakan mana-mana Perkhidmatan kami, anda harus
    menyemak Dasar Privasi ini dan menyemak sebarang perubahan sejak versi terakhir.
    Dasar Privasi ini boleh diakses di dalam Platform kami dan boleh didapati di Dasar
    Privasi. Kecuali yang dinyatakan sebaliknya, Dasar Prvasi semasa terpakai kepada
    semua maklumat anda yang kami memiliki.
    14.
    Pelanggaran Data Peribadi
    Sekiranya berlaku pelanggaran data peribadi, kami akan mengambil segala tindakan
    yang sesuai dan tepat pada masanya untuk mengelakkan sebarang kerosakan material
    atau tidak material kepada subjek data. Pelanggaran keselamatan termasuk kecurian
    identiti, penipuan identiti, batasan hak, akses yang tidak dibenarkanke akaun anda,
    kehilangan kesulitan data peribadi, dll. Sebaik sahaja pihak pengawal menyadari sesuatu
    pelanggaran, Pengguna dan pihak berkuasa akan diberitahu dengan segera. Anda
    mungkin diminta untuk mematuhi arahan tertentu untuk mencegah pelanggaran
    termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada perubahan kata laluan atau nama pengguna.
    15.
    Hubungi Kami
    Untuk menghubungi kami dengan pertanyaan atau ulasan anda mengenai Dasar Privasi
    ini atau pengumpulan maklumat dan amalan penyebaran yang berkaitan dengan
    penggunaan Perkhidmatan kami, sila menghantar e-mel kepada support@fintos.tech.
    PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE
    The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“ PDPA ”) which regulates the processing of personal data
    in commercial transactions applies to TECHAPP BUSINESS SDN. BHD. (Company Registration
    No. 201701023968 (1238134-M)) (“ the Company” , “ our ”, “ us ” or “ we ”). For the purpose of this
    written notice, the terms “personal data” and “processing” shall have the meaning prescribed in
    the PDPA. In addition, “the Company’s Group” shall refer to the Company’s related entities.
    1.
    This written notice serves to inform you that your personal data is being processed by or
    on behalf of the Company.
    2.
    The personal data processed by us include the details as requested by us in the relevant
    plans , services and programs organized or provided by the Company or as previously
    provided to us via the various forms, oral communications and written communications.
    3.
    As part of the relevant services and programs organized and provided by the Company, it
    is a continuing condition of your participation that you agree to our collecting, using,
    disclosing and processing your personal data for purposes reasonably required for the
    operation of the relevant services and programs organized and provided by the Company
    and the terms and conditions relating thereto. In particular but without limiting the
    generality of the foregoing, you agree to our collecting, using, disclosing and processing
    your personal data for the following purposes: -
    (a)
    establishing, maintaining, processing and administering your participation in the
    relevant services and programs organized by the Company ;
    (b)
    responding to your queries, requests and feedback;
    (c)
    sending you information, updates, advertisements, promotions (including
    discounts and special offers) and other communications in connection with (i)
    products, services, offers and promotions relating to products, services, offers and
    promotions offered by the Company and/or the Company’s Group and/or our
    marketing partners, and (ii) programmes, events or activities, including
    programmes or activities relating to the Company, the Company’s Group and/or
    our marketing partners unless you have otherwise indicated that you do not wish
    for us to process your personal data for such purposes;
    (d)
    administering contests and competitions including, where necessary, in order to
    announce the results of these contests and competitions and identify and contact the
    winners, and in order to publicize and conduct marketing strictly related to these
    contests and competitions;
    (e)
    conducting surveys so that we may provide you with better services and product
    offerings which may be of greater relevance to you;
    (f)
    conducting market research for statistical, profiling and statistical analysis based on
    your purchases and preferences, to help us and/or our marketing partners improve
    or enhance product and service offerings, and/or identify products and services
    which may be of interest to you, as well as matching your personal data with other
    data collected for other purposes and from other sources (including third parties) in
    connection with the provision or offering of products and services to you, whether
    by us, the Company’s Group, or other third parties;
    (g)
    sending you details of products, services, special offers and rewards, either to our
    customers generally, or of particular products and services which may be of interest
    to you unless you have otherwise indicated that you do not wish for us to process
    your personal data for such purposes;
    (h)
    complying with regulatory requirements, preventing, detecting and investigating
    crime and analyzing and managing other commercial risks;
    (i)
    protecting and enforcing our contractual and legal rights and obligations;
    (j)
    compliance with any applicable rules, laws and regulations, codes of practice or
    guidelines or to assist in law enforcement and investigations by relevant authorities;
    (k)
    processing your personal data for purposes which are reasonably related to any of
    the purposes stated above, including disclosure to and processing by any third party
    outsourced service providers and/or our marketing partners.
    4.
    Subject to requirements under applicable law, other than to the the Company’s Group,
    governmental and/or quasi-governmental departments and/or agencies, regulatory and/or
    statutory bodies, business partners, our authorized third-party service providers and/or
    agents who provide services to or in connection with the relevant activities organized by
    the Company or any of the purposes for which you have previously and subsequently
    provided your consent, we will not disclose personally identifiable information about you
    to any third parties. However, you agree that we may share aggregated, non-personally-
    identifiable information with third parties, such as advertisers or our marketing partners
    for use in marketing, promotional or other activities as we may determine from time to
    time.
    5.
    If you wish to withdraw your consent to any use of your personal data, or if you have any
    questions, complaints relating to your personal information, or you would like to obtain
    access, update and make corrections to your personal information records, please contact
    us at support@fintos.tech or call us at 03- 80740898.
    7.
    It is obligatory that you supply us with the personal data required. If you fail to supply us
    with the personal data, we may not be able to process your personal data for any of the
    above purposes.
    8.
    Your personal data may be transferred to a place outside Malaysia including the
    Company’s Group.
    9.
    In the event the Company undergoes any corporate restructuring exercise (including
    without limitation any sale of business, disposal, acquisition, merger or reorganization
    involving the Company or the assets of the Company to another party), your personal data
    may be required to be disclosed and/or transferred to the other party as part of such
    corporate restructuring exercise. You hereby acknowledge that such disclosure and/or
    transfer may occur and hereby permit the Company to release your personal data to the
    other party, its advisers and representatives.
    10.
    You are responsible for ensuring that the personal data you provide us is accurate, complete
    and not misleading and that such personal data is kept up to date.
    11.
    We may request your assistance to procure the consent of third parties whose personal data
    is provided by you to us and you agree to use your best endeavors to do so. You shall
    indemnify us in the event we suffer any loss or damage as a result of your failure to comply
    with the same.
    ***The remainder of this page is intentionally left blank***